No: 00284680 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.3 Millions
( RMB 3.79 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
484 ft² ( 45.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,884 ( RMB @84,290 /m² )
not verified
|
| Saleable Area |
396 ft² ( 36.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,859 ( RMB @103,029 /m² )
not verified
|
| Estate |
Koway Court
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|27/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 34 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.111 Chai Wan Road
|
|
Koway Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Koway Court, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenwood Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Koway Court
|
Flat E, 23/F, Block 2
2026-04-20 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$4.38 M
@
$11,061
|
+ 9.5% |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat A, 9/F, Block 2
2026-04-10 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 484ft² |
HKD$3.9 M
@
$8,058
|
- |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat D, Low, Block 3, Koway Court
2026-04-09 Market Info 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$3.95 M
@
$9,975
|
- |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat D, 26/F, Block 2
2026-02-06 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$4.1 M
@
$10,354
|
- |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat E, 24/F, Block 2
2026-01-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
Gross 484ft² |
HKD$3.5 M
@
$7,231
|
+ 75% |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat C, 16/F, Block 3
2026-01-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 620ft² |
HKD$4.7 M
@
$7,581
|
- |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat C, 6/F, Block 1
2026-01-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 620ft² |
HKD$3.55 M
@
$5,726
|
+ 23.7% |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat D, 25/F, Block 3
2025-12-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
396ft² |
HKD$3.8 M
@
$9,596
|
- |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat F, 8/F, Block 3
2025-12-05 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 620ft² |
HKD$4.5 M
@
$7,258
|
+ 309.1% |
|
Koway Court
|
Flat B, 6/F, Block 1
2025-10-22 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
Gross 620ft² |
HKD$3.8 M
@
$6,129
|
+ 2.7% |