Kingsfield Tower #3765325 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3765325
No: LA0339 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Kingsfield Tower [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|25/F),Block B
High Returns, Top Renter, Near The University Of Hong Kong, 4-Bedroom Apartment.

Located just 3 minutes from the University of Hong Kong, this 4-bedroom apartment boasts high rental returns and has been renovated, featuring a beautifully decorated balcony!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#181
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.3 Millions ( RMB 11.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
999 ft² ( 92.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,313 ( RMB @126,368 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
854 ft² ( 79.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,574 ( RMB @147,829 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Kingsfield Tower
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|25/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.73/83 Bonham Road
St. Stephen's Church College, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku East Gate, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku East Gate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港西營盤第三街178 -180號榮昇閣地下a2鋪
Company License Number: C-088365
Sell: 7 Rental: 3

Contact

Zoe Lo

Personal License Number: S-449530

Tel:  852-93856xxx

Kingsfield Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 4, 9/F, Block A
2026-02-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
795ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $15,950
-
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 2, 3/F, Block B
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $6,206
- 41.1%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 3, 25/F, Block B
2025-12-23
Land Registry
652ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $21,472
+ 257.1%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 3, High, Block B
2025-11-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
652ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $21,472
-
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 2, 18/F, Block A
2025-11-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$9.02 M
@ $12,617
+ 32.7%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 1, 2/F, Block B
2025-10-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,513
- 75%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 1, 10/F, Block B
2024-10-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
854ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $14,052
+ 152.1%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 3, 11/F, Block A
2024-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 940ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $12,447
-
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 1, 2/F, Block B
2024-08-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
854ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $14,052
+ 72.7%
Kingsfield Tower | Flat 2, 15/F, Block A
2023-09-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
715ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,392
+ 135.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.