Grand Promenade #3742220 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3742220
No: L10122501 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Promenade [Agency Ads]
High Floor(55-65|73/F),Tower 5
Bamboo Shoot ● High-Rise Apartments With Panoramic Sea Views And Rising Prices ● Three-Bedroom, Two-

Bamboo Shoot ● High-rise apartments with panoramic sea views and rising prices ● Three-bedroom, two-bathroom units are the best deal ●

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#665
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-15 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.1 Millions ( RMB 13.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
933 ft² ( 86.7 m²)
Unit Price: @16,184 ( RMB @153,525 /m² )
Saleable Area
685 ft² ( 63.6 m² )
Unit Price: @22,044 ( RMB @209,114 /m² )
Estate
Grand Promenade
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: High Floor(55-65|73/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Hong Street
Sai Wan Ho (grand Promenade)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-095261
Sell: 65 Rental: 104

Contact

Lucas Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268138

Tel:  852-69507xxx

Tel:  86-19896565xxx

Ray Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-421590

Tel:  852-57011xxx

Vigo Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-283608

Tel:  852-55432xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Promenade - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 72/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $18,449
+ 32.1%
Grand Promenade | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $18,635
+ 50.2%
Grand Promenade | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
+ 135.4%
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 30/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
+ 100.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,129ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $27,281
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $19,184
-
Grand Promenade | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $19,739
- 7.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,309
-
Grand Promenade | Flat C, 70/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $27,409
- 3.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.