Kam Chun Court #3735861 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3735861
No: T136520 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Chun Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-40|40/F),Block E
Grand Jun Yuan, 3-Year-Old Building Near Tai Shui Keng Station, Luxuriously Decorated

Jinjunyuan, Tai Shui Keng Station, is a 3-year-old building.
2 rooms

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#453
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-08 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.48 Millions ( RMB 3.95 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
378 ft² ( 35.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,852 ( RMB @112,450 /m² )
Estate
Kam Chun Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-40|40/F),Block E
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Address
150 Ma On Shan Road
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 1a Tai Lam Liu Village Shatin N.t / Shop 103 On L1 Castello No.69 Siu Lek Yuen Road Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-050015
Sell: 107 Rental: 24

Contact

Tommy Liu

Personal License Number: E-041426

Tel:  852-63874xxx

Tel:  852-96406xxx

Michelle Lee

Personal License Number: E-061455

Tel:  852-91960xxx

Shirley Chan

Personal License Number: E-066979

Tel:  852-98003xxx

Kam Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $10,984
-
Kam Chun Court | Flat 4, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
+ 37%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-02
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,592
+ 34%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block A
2026-03-30
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,766
+ 33.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 5, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $9,633
+ 38.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,799
+ 31.7%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 11, 4/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
+ 32.9%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 23/F, Block D
2026-03-04
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,022
+ 28.3%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 2, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
427ft²
HKD$3.79 M
@ $8,871
+ 27.5%
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.