Novum West #3735722 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3735722
No: CI100109 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Property Facing East With A Sunny View, Close To The Subway And The University Of Hk

Rarely seen property facing east with a sunny view, close to the subway and the University of Hong Kong, offering extremely high returns and convenient shopping.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#188
Good view
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.45 Millions ( RMB 5.68 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
216 ft² ( 20.1 m² )
Unit Price: @29,861 ( RMB @283,168 /m² )
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat A 20/f., Shui Sum Ind. Bldg., 8-10 Kwai Sau Road, Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-104006
Sell: 7 Rental: 4

Contact

Cary Suen

Personal License Number: E-036767

Tel:  852-93688xxx

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,241
- 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.