Abba House #3671422 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3671422
No: LC182778 (by agent)

Aberdeen Abba House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-24|33/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Two Bedrooms / Sea View / Practical Layout / Quiet Amidst Bustling City

Two bedrooms / Sea view /

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
27 days ago posted
Visited#365
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-23 | Updated:2026-05-08
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.78 Millions ( RMB 4.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
422 ft² ( 39.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,327 ( RMB @107,450 /m² )
Saleable Area
325 ft² ( 30.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,708 ( RMB @139,523 /m² )
Estate
Abba House
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|33/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 223-227 Aberdeen Main Road
Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market, Aberdeen Praya Roa( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Peter's Church( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.87, Ap Lei Chau Main Street, Ap Lei Chau, Hk
Company License Number: C-003662-A000
Sell: 17 Rental: 10

Contact

Ms Fu

Personal License Number: E117510

Tel:  852-28733xxx

Tel:  852-91084xxx

Abba House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,308
- 14.3%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $13,138
- 3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,556
+ 331%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,231
- 8.1%
2026-03-09
Market Info
325ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $13,908
-
2026-02-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,231
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $13,723
+ 14.4%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $13,392
+ 189.5%
2026-01-29
Market Info
325ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $13,723
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $13,908
+ 13.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.