Clifford Mansion #3642021 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3642021
No: K122716 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Clifford Mansion [Agency Ads]
Room 6
School Net 41 –Luxurious 2 Bedrooms With Rooftop !!

*Rooms : 2 bedrooms 1 living room and 1 dining room.
*Decoration : Nice Renovated
*Views : Looking at Broadcast drive inner building view, widely open view and feel comfort.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#528
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.68 Millions ( RMB 8.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
585 ft² ( 54.3 m²)
Unit Price: @16,547 ( RMB @157,482 /m² )
Saleable Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m² )
Unit Price: @18,230 ( RMB @173,499 /m² )
Estate
Clifford Mansion
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: 6
Building age: 47 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.40 Broadcast Drive
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., No.8 Grampian Road, Kln.
Company License Number: C-032556
Sell: 27 Rental: 7

Contact

Nicole Yeung

Personal License Number: S-002956

Tel:  852-98107xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Clifford Mansion | Flat C, Low, Block A
2026-03-27
Market Info
702ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,396
-
2022-04-25
Market Info
531ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,891
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.