The Mediterranean #3628355 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3628355
No: MED6682B86M (by agent)

Sai Kung The Mediterranean [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Tower 1, Middle Floor
Sai Kung Apartment For Sale

The Mediterranean
2 Bedrooms, 1 Utility Room
Size: 668’
For Sale: $8.00M.
5minutes walking distance to town
Close to HK Academy

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#86
View
Mountain view
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
668 ft² ( 62.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,976 ( RMB @113,807 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Mediterranean
New Territories Sai Kung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tai Mong Tsai Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit A, 1/f., Tower 3, No.8 Tai Mong Tsai Road, Sai Kung, Nt
Company License Number: C-090684
Sell: 5 Rental: 15
Sai Kung Yat Tim Property Limited

Contact

Anakin Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-628592

Tel:  852-54681xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tim Chang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-451138

Tel:  852-60108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Mediterranean - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Mediterranean | Flat D, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
667ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $12,519
- 21.3%
The Mediterranean | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,826
- 2%
The Mediterranean | Flat J, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,003ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $12,961
- 1.6%
The Mediterranean | Flat J, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,003ft²
HKD$15.99 M
@ $15,942
+ 15.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat L, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-04-01
Land Registry
895ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,933
- 14.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat L, Middle, Block 5
2026-03-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
896ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,920
-
The Mediterranean | Flat K, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,021ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $11,636
- 4.9%
2026-03-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,023ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $11,613
-
The Mediterranean | Flat E, Tower 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
995ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $12,442
- 26.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
994ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $11,569
- 19.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.