Caribbean Coast #3605286 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3605286
No: C018688 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(18-28|63/F),Tower 6,Phase 2 Albany Cove, Middle Floor
[Tcp@ Osman] Caribbean Treasure Lowest Price For 3-Bedroom (Ensuite) Appartment Back To The Past

Tung Chung Property @OSMAN recommends a Lowest price selected unit at Caribbean Coast 3 bedrooms(ensuite), 2 living rooms, 2bathroom. Lower price and low interest rates for first-time buyers, ideal for investment and rental income.
Other unit types available include 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units with ensuite bathrooms...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#211
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
956 ft² ( 88.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,301 ( RMB @69,216 /m² )
Saleable Area
702 ft² ( 65.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,943 ( RMB @94,263 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(18-28|63/F),TOWER 6,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2 On Podium, Coastal Skyline Centre, No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, Nt
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 29 Rental: 33

Contact

Osman Ngo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702298

Tel:  852-90611xxx

Tel:  852-61884xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.