K.city #3592796 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3592796
No: 001068 (by agent)

Kai Tak K.city [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(27-37|37/F),Block 8
2 Bedrooms

Rare in the market, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#443
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.5 Millions ( RMB 9.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @23,385 ( RMB @222,561 /m² )
Estate
K.city
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(27-37|37/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Muk Ning Street
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 25 Rental: 5
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Ken Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E471664

Tel:  852-53898xxx

Tel:  86-19518997xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Joyce Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S544922

Tel:  852-66425xxx

Tel:  86-19518774xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K.city - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,328
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $18,051
- 11.3%
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,828
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.