Wing Fu Building #3586032 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3586032
No: BGF023077 (by agent)

Tai Po Wing Fu Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|17/F), Middle Floor
Yongfu Building Features Multiple Open Windows And Expansive Views.

Simple decorated, With Roof, No tenant now, North, Street view, Building view, Silence envirnoment, rare in the marketSimple decorated, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
24 days ago posted
Visited#569
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Building view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 1.98 Millions ( RMB 1.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
311 ft² ( 28.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,367 ( RMB @60,399 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
223 ft² ( 20.7 m² )
Unit Price: @8,879 ( RMB @84,228 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Wing Fu Building
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|17/F),Wing Fu Building
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.46-52 Fu Shin Street
Nam Shing Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Heung Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Po Government Offices, Ting Kok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔懷義街17號地下b舖
Company License Number: C-081709
Sell: 15 Rental: 8
Brother Group Properties Limited

Contact

Tina Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-534634

Tel:  852-96421xxx

Evan Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-269718

Tel:  852-98774xxx

Wing Fu Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 311ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $4,823
+ 31.8%
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 318ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,006
-
2025-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 311ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $5,949
-
2024-02-08
Land Registry
Gross 354ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $8,192
+ 123.1%
2022-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 318ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,289
+ 400%
2022-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 311ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $9,196
+ 194.8%
2021-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $8,075
+ 13.5%
2021-11-02
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $8,665
+ 634.2%
2021-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 318ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $9,277
+ 112.2%
2021-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 322ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $8,696
+ 115.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.