Greenhill Villa #3552050 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3552050
No: T128123 (by agent)

Shatin Greenhill Villa [Agency Ads]
Room 1, Middle Floor
"Green Form/White Form 2 - Housing Society Building With No Land Premium Subsidy" "Expert Cooperatio

The building is 5 years old and has a terrace and a clubhouse.
You can keep cats and dogs
The middle-level property is not a haunted house and there are no outstanding debts; the bank suddenly needs to conduct an income review.
Green Form/White Form (Secondary Occupational Residence): 10% down payment, 90% remaining; maximum repayment period of 30 years.
Regardless of nationality or residency, anyone over 18 can buy a property; there are no purchase restrictions or binding agreements.
Bus r ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
23 days ago posted
Visited#275
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.46 Millions ( RMB 4.81 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,706 ( RMB @101,559 /m² )
Estate
Greenhill Villa
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: 1
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
63 Siu Lek Yuen Road
Siu Lek Yuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Yuen Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Castello, Siu Lek Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 1a Tai Lam Liu Village Shatin N.t / Shop 103 On L1 Castello No.69 Siu Lek Yuen Road Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-050015
Sell: 107 Rental: 32

Contact

Tommy Liu

Personal License Number: E-041426

Tel:  852-63874xxx

Tel:  852-96406xxx

Michelle Lee

Personal License Number: E-061455

Tel:  852-91960xxx

Shirley Chan

Personal License Number: E-066979

Tel:  852-98003xxx

Roy Ho

Personal License Number: S-053996

Tel:  852-95251xxx

Greenhill Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
376ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $10,505
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $9,621
-
2025-12-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
569ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $9,631
-
Greenhill Villa | Flat C, High, Block 1
2025-10-30
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
420ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $9,595
-
2025-09-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$5.29 M
@ $9,200
-
Greenhill Villa | Flat C, High, Block 3
2025-01-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
420ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,405
-
2024-11-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,765
-
2024-08-06
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,114
-
2024-07-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,708
-
2024-02-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $10,371
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.