Caine Hill #3525584 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3525584
No: 10556875 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Caine Hill [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|30/F)
Make Appointment

Make appointment

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#148
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
277 ft² ( 25.7 m² )
Unit Price: @27,076 ( RMB @257,507 /m² )
Estate
Caine Hill
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|30/F),Caine Hill
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.73 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-091419
Sell: 109 Rental: 9

Contact

Heather Chan

Personal License Number: E-450122

Tel:  852-68849xxx

Caine Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $25,487
- 8.9%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $25,396
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $25,510
- 11.5%
2026-02-08
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $25,510
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
1 Room
289ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $25,260
- 21.2%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
190ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $26,737
- 14.8%
2025-10-09
Market Info
191ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $26,597
-
2025-09-10
Land Registry
1 Room
278ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $23,741
- 26.6%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $27,746
- -
2025-07-17
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $29,364
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.