Kin Ming Court #3372561 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3372561
No: NP34085 (by agent)

North Point Kin Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-14|14/F), Middle Floor
Walking Distance To Mtr

whatsapp for further information

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#635
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.09 Millions ( RMB 5.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
630 ft² ( 58.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,663 ( RMB @91,665 /m² )
Saleable Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,121 ( RMB @124,469 /m² )
Estate
Kin Ming Court
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-14|14/F),Kin Ming Court
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,200
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2a-2b Kam Hong Street
Kam Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F, G/f, Yu Wai Mansion, No.49-55 Marble Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: C-074712-A000
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Homestead Property Agency Limited

Contact

Homestead Property

Personal License Number: C-074712-A000

Tel:  852-97213xxx

Gordon Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-318704

Tel:  852-97213xxx

Tel:  852-52087xxx

Kin Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,778
+ 150%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 630ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,190
-
2023-03-16
Market Info
464ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,147
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.