The Visionary #2857907 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2857907
No: C024030 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|39/F),Tower 5,Building, Middle Floor
*Jason From Tung Chung Property* Three-Bedroom

*8 years old
*There are worker rooms
*Close to markets, supermarkets and convenience stores, a 5-minute walk
*Improving bus lines
*24 hours inquiry
Welcome to buy and rent properties
Self-use or investment
Various types of inquiries
I will provide attentive service to guests!
Jason

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#193
View
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
945 ft² ( 87.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,640 ( RMB @110,419 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|39/F),TOWER 5,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 59 Rental: 36
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chiu Yu Sang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-649978

Tel:  852-59118xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $10,723
+ 36.9%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,532
-
The Visionary | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,160ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $10,586
+ 12.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.