No: 657224 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 6 Millions
( RMB 5.29 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
614 ft² ( 57.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,772 ( RMB @92,756 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
497 ft² ( 46.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,072 ( RMB @114,588 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Kornhill
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|31/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 36 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.43-45 Hong On Street
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 9, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-20 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
710ft² |
HKD$10.27 M
@
$14,465
|
+ 143.5% |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 3, 13/F, Block N
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$7.35 M
@
$15,773
|
+ 108.2% |
|
2026-05-19 Market Info 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$7.4 M
@
$15,880
|
- |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 6, 15/F, Block N
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$7.48 M
@
$16,052
|
+ 24.9% |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 13, 11/F, Block G
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
596ft² |
HKD$8.42 M
@
$14,128
|
+ 117% |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 14, 30/F, Block Q
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
480ft² |
HKD$7.28 M
@
$15,167
|
+ 49.2% |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 11, 1/F, Block E
2026-05-11 Land Registry |
522ft² |
HKD$6.1 M
@
$11,686
|
+ 149% |
|
2026-05-11 Market Info 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$7.35 M
@
$15,773
|
- |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 15, 19/F, Block H
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
531ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$13,183
|
+ 4.5% |
|
Kornhill
|
Flat 9, 8/F, Block L
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
664ft² |
HKD$9.5 M
@
$14,307
|
+ 150% |