Ka Shun Court #2801354 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2801354
No: 12124 (by agent)

Tai Wai Ka Shun Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|31/F)
Green Form/White Status 2, 5% Down Payment, No Means-Tested Contribution For 30 Years

The transportation is convenient and the living facilities are complete. The owner is willing to sell and welcomes counter-offers.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#42
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,804 ( RMB @111,837 /m² )
Estate
Ka Shun Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|31/F),Ka Shun Court
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Hin Tin Street
Hin Tin Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hin Hing House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hin Tin Village, Hin Keng Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍積福街第一街1-f1號地舖
Company License Number: C-085619
Sell: 127 Rental: 5
U-pro Property Limited

Contact

Gene Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524401

Tel:  852-66222xxx

Ka Shun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,236
+ 60.1%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $10,468
- 4.1%
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,236
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.4 M
+ 45.6%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $9,996
+ 46.8%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
449ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,310
+ 40.5%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.25 M
+ 33.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.68 M
+ 40.1%
2025-11-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $9,310
-
2025-09-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.1 M
+ 37.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.