The Wharf #2673669 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2673669
No: ZY00149 (by agent)

North Point The Wharf [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|30/F)
Exclusive Bargain Property >> Mid-To-High Floor ~ Semi-New Building ~ Beautifully Decorated ~ Large

Unreservedly recommend first-hand and second-hand bamboo shoots~Teach you how to make the most of the discount~How to save money and even tax-free~The brilliant strategy of zero down payment~The team has 30 years of rich experience

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#582
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
625 ft² ( 58.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,680 ( RMB @110,711 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,676 ( RMB @167,545 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Wharf
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|30/F),The Wharf
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 North Point Road
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2 Floor G Blk A Ming Fai Building No. 20-36 Wharf Road North Point Hk
Company License Number: C-026092
Sell: 91 Rental: 1
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited

Contact

Moses Yim Name Card

Personal License Number: S-541662

Tel:  852-54021xxx

The Wharf - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,528
+ 20%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $15,878
+ 3.2%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 658ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,271
+ 155.8%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,090
+ 110.3%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $15,068
+ 115%
2024-11-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $13,075
+ 50%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,438
+ 41.9%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,528
- 7%
2024-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $15,890
+ 14.5%
2024-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $15,448
+ 13.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.