Hutchison Estate #2075288 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2075288
No: 22138 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Hutchison Estate [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|21/F),Block A
Golden Chance ! 2 Rooms Flat Kwai Hing Mtr Nearby

Wonderful 2 rooms urban flat
Sole agent ! Welcome to enquire and visit
2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom

Convenient transportation, close to Kwai Hing MTR station, KMB and minibuses to Hong Kong, Kowloon and New Territories.
Facilities : shopping center, supermarket, convenience store

Primary school net; 64
Secondary school net: Kwai Tsing District

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#219
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.28 Millions ( RMB 2.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
348 ft² ( 32.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,425 ( RMB @89,565 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Hutchison Estate
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|21/F),Block A
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$600
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Lei Muk Road
Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fai Circuit( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Kwai Lane( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2214, 22/f, Mira Place, Tower A, 132 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-070033
Sell: 1
Dream Team Property Investment

Contact

Rick Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-326109

Tel:  852-28248xxx

Tel:  852-68983xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hutchison Estate | Flat 3, 21/F, Block B
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
388ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,021
+ 59.1%
Hutchison Estate | Flat 5, 8/F, Block B
2026-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
-
Hutchison Estate | Flat 3, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,992
- 21.7%
Hutchison Estate | Flat 4, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.98 M
+ 298%
Hutchison Estate | Flat 5, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.98 M
+ 323.9%
Hutchison Estate | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2026-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$2.89 M
@ $7,763
+ 52%
2025-12-18
Market Info
372ft²
HKD$2.89 M
@ $7,763
-
Hutchison Estate | Flat 6, 3/F, Block B
2025-11-07
Land Registry
348ft²
HKD$2.41 M
@ $6,925
-
Hutchison Estate | Flat 6, 5/F, Block B
2025-08-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
-
Hutchison Estate | Flat 6, 10/F, Block A
2025-07-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,504
- 16.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.