The Bloomsway #1891036 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1891036
No: 0002 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Bloomsway [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Tower 5, The Terrace, Middle Floor
望園池景. 聽大. 房大

特高樓底. 房大聽大

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#306
View
Decoration
Carpark
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22.8 Millions ( RMB 20.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,110 ( RMB @172,571 /m² )
Estate
The Bloomsway THE TERRACE
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 5,THE TERRACE
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 18, 28, 29 Tsing Ying Road
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Cafeteria Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions( RMB 5.13 Millions )
滿名山
Saleable Area
402 ft² @14,428 ( @1,186.6 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F2, G/f, Tuen King Building, 8 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-102059
Sell: 10 Rental: 12

Contact

Ms. Sze Name Card

Personal License Number: E-443853

Tel:  852-68999xxx

The Bloomsway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,000ft²
HKD$13.87 M
@ $13,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,464ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $15,710
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,365
- 10.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,426
+ 7.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,331ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $2,998
+ 0.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,365
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $9,188
- 10.5%
2026-04-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
2,857ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $23,101
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.