Lai Cheong Factory Building #3853776 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853776
No: 386128 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Lai Cheong Factory Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
All-Inclusive, Flat Rent @ 13.5. One-Bedroom Apartment, Ready For Immediate Occupancy!

The unit's warehouse and office building renovation has a false ceiling.
1-room layout with independent air conditioning and adjustable lift-up rack
4-minute walk to the subway, suitable for various purposes

Industrial Building
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#52
View
Decoration
Offices use
Building view
City view
Elegant
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent toilet
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,000 ( RMB 19,452 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,633 ft² ( 151.7 m²)
Unit Price: @13.5 ( RMB @128.48 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
1,145 ft² ( 106.4 m² )
Unit Price: @19.2 ( RMB @182.73 /m² )
Room and Toilet
1 Bedroom 1 Toilet
Address
479
Kwong Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Cheung Street Cheung Sha Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat A, 7/f, Easy Tower 609 Tai Nan West Street Kowloon
Company License Number: E-439331-A000
Sell: 2 Rental: 60

Contact

Daniel Wong

Personal License Number: E-439331

Tel:  852-61561xxx

Lai Cheong Factory Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lai Cheong Factory Building | Low, Lai Cheong Factory Building
2026-04-27
Market Info
Gross 1,000ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $40
-
Lai Cheong Factory Building | High, Lai Cheong Factory Building
2026-04-24
Market Info
Gross 2,600ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $12
-
Lai Cheong Factory Building | Flat 2A, Low, Lai Cheong Factory Building
2025-12-22
Market Info
Gross 1,780ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $15
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
Gross 1,300ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $12
-
Lai Cheong Factory Building | Flat 3A, Low, Lai Cheong Factory Building
2025-09-29
Market Info
Gross 1,900ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $15
-
Lai Cheong Factory Building | Flat 1(8), Low, Lai Cheong Factory Building
2025-09-10
Market Info
Gross 370ft²
Leased HKD$9,800
@ $26
-
2025-09-05