Village #3861007 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3861007

Shatin Village [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor, 47
Village House, Kau To Village, Kau To Shan, Shatin

Ground Floor property.
Recently renovated village house, suitable for small family or couple. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, kitchen and lounge. (No furniture provided).
Property is 5 min walk to minibus stop, where there are regular minibuses (approx every 10 mins) to the Shatin MTR, which is approximately 10-15 mins.
No car park available.
We are the landlords and not agency.
Will only discuss with tenants and not agents
No pets please.

Apartment
Village House
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#78
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,000 ( RMB 12,360 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
700 ft² ( 65.0 m²)
Unit Price: @20 ( RMB @190.06 /m² )
Saleable Area
700 ft² ( 65.0 m² )
Unit Price: @20 ( RMB @190.06 /m² )
Estate
Village
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor, 47
Rental Start Date
2026-05-30
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Address
47 Kau To Village, Kau To Shan, Shatin

Contact

Mr Law

Tel:  852-67797xxx

Miss Lam

Tel:  852-63807xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.