Yung Shing Court #3860315 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860315
No: F0033914 (by agent)

Fanling Yung Shing Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 24,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Southwest Mountain View [Century 21 Goodwin]Beautiful Renovation

There are more high-quality properties. If you are interested, please call/Whatsapp Kenith Lau for enquiry

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#76
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,500 ( RMB 8,387 )
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m²)
Unit Price: @34.2 ( RMB @325/m² )
Saleable Area
206 ft² ( 19.1 m² )
Unit Price: @46.1 ( RMB @438.09 /m² )
Estate
Yung Shing Court
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit 24,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Fai Ming Road
Cheong Shing Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Ming House Wah Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fanling (fai Ming Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 18, G/f, Flora Shopping Plaza, Fanling, Nt
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 82 Rental: 37

Contact

Kenith Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-393951

Tel:  852-64172xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$7,700
@ $37
-
2025-11-09
Market Info
432ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $24
-
2025-11-01
Market Info
211ft²
Leased HKD$8,100
@ $38
-
2025-06-22
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$9,300
@ $45
-
2025-04-26
Market Info
211ft²
Leased HKD$6,800
@ $32
-
2025-03-23
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$8,700
@ $42
-
2025-03-03
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$8,000
@ $39
-
2024-11-15
Market Info
211ft²
Leased HKD$7,500
@ $36
-
2024-10-10
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$7,500
@ $36
-
2024-07-25
Market Info
206ft²
Leased HKD$7,500
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.