Paterson Building #3860089 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860089
No: AP26052301 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Paterson Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B4,Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Block B
Renovated Spacious Suite Partial Furniture

Extra-large suite,Fully renovated,Partially furnished with appliances,A quiet oasis in a bustling area.

Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#43
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,800 ( RMB 11,300 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
220 ft² ( 20.4 m² )
Unit Price: @58.2 ( RMB @553.07 /m² )
Estate
Paterson Building
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit B4,Low Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 67 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.47 Paterson Street
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.11, Block B, Bay View Mansion, 21 Moreton Terrace, Causeway Bay, H.k
Company License Number: C-103784
Sell: 4 Rental: 11

Contact

Nathan Wu

Personal License Number: S-515360

Tel:  852-98277xxx

Mr. Shih

Personal License Number: S-494352

Tel:  852-93145xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Paterson Building | Flat A5, Middle, Block A
2025-12-28
Market Info
498ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $43
-
2025-12-26
Market Info
498ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $46
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
753ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $36
-
Paterson Building | Flat A5, Low, Block A
2025-08-26
Market Info
498ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $38
-
2025-06-15
Market Info
817ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $35
-
Paterson Building | Flat A2, High, Block A
2024-09-03
Market Info
857ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $35
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
498ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $46
-
2024-08-22
Market Info
817ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $33
-
2024-07-09
Market Info
688ft²
Leased HKD$24,600
@ $36
-
2023-04-12
Market Info
752ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $29
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.