Tai Po Centre #3859295 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859295

Tai Po Tai Po Centre [Landlord Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Tower 6,Phase 4
Only Renting To University Students,Iang Holders Or Master's Students Preferred. Sharing Welcome.

Tastefully furnished

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Prepay annual: 10% Off
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#53
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,615 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $216,000 ( 10% off included )
Total saving: $24,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
609 ft² ( 56.6 m²)
Unit Price: @32.8 ( RMB @310.96 /m² )
Saleable Area
451 ft² ( 41.9 m² )
Unit Price: @44.3 ( RMB @419.98 /m² )
Estate
Tai Po Centre PHASE 4
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(16-25|25/F),TOWER 6,PHASE 4
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 On Pong Road
Tai Po Mega Mall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Fuk Road Bbi - Plover Cove Garden (z1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Heung Bridge, Po Heung Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

Mr Ho

Tel:  852-62876xxx

Tai Po Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
361ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $38
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
361ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $38
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $41
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $41
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $35
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $35
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.