Illumination Terrace #3859250 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859250
No: A00090 (by agent)

Tai Hang Illumination Terrace [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|44/F),Block 2
Large, Practical Residential Estate In Tai Hang, Happy Valley, Tung Shan, With 3 Bedrooms And Suitab

Practical 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Tai Hang, Happy Valley. Fully equipped with swimming pool and clubhouse facilities. Convenient transportation with a private elevator directly connecting to Wan Sha Street.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Pet friendly
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 38,000 ( RMB 33,468 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
903 ft² ( 83.9 m²)
Unit Price: @42.1 ( RMB @399.12 /m² )
Saleable Area
731 ft² ( 67.9 m² )
Unit Price: @52 ( RMB @492.98 /m² )
Estate
Illumination Terrace
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|44/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5-7 Tai Hang Road
Illumination Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Illumination Terrace, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Trafalgar Court, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm. 1416, 14/f Eton Tower, 8 Hysan Ave, Causeway Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-100335
Sell: 1 Rental: 8

Contact

Emma Tsang

Personal License Number: E-471185

Tel:  852-55991xxx

Illumination Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $49
-
Illumination Terrace | Flat H, Middle, Block 2
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
616ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
800ft²
Leased HKD$45,500
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
616ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $49
-
Illumination Terrace | Flat D, Middle, Block 1
2026-03-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
731ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $46
-
Illumination Terrace | Flat E, Low, Block 1
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
616ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $47
-
2026-02-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $49
-
Illumination Terrace | Flat G, Middle, Block 2
2026-02-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $44
-
2026-01-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
800ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $45
-
Illumination Terrace | Flat C, High, Block 2
2025-12-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
1,024ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.