The Beaumount #3858537 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858537
No: SA454001 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(26-36|45/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
**Premium Mountain View Two-Bedroom Apartment** Fully Equipped With Clubhouse Amenities** Viewings W

Rarely available property with views of Yangshan and a large shopping mall; elegant interior design, complete facilities, well-proportioned layout, and high usability.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,600 ( RMB 14,620 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
656 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @25.3 ( RMB @239.85 /m² )
Saleable Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m² )
Unit Price: @33.1 ( RMB @313.8 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(26-36|45/F),TOWER 5,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-095360
Sell: 25 Rental: 35
Harvest Property Limited

Contact

Himson Sin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606226

Tel:  852-69779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
738ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $28
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
738ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $28
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
498ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
498ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
513ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $33
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
513ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $33
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
504ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $33
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform