Hong Sing Garden #3853983 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853983
No: SA455709 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Hong Sing Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(11-20|30/F),Block 5
2 Bedrooms, Hill View

Convenient by bus/ mini bus

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#85
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,219 )
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @29.9 ( RMB @283.64 /m² )
Saleable Area
451 ft² ( 41.9 m² )
Unit Price: @33.3 ( RMB @315.89 /m² )
Estate
Hong Sing Garden
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(11-20|30/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Po Lam Road North
Hong Sing Garden, Po Lam Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Sing Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Sing Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13a, G/f Fu Ning Garden Arcade,, No25, Po Ning Rd, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-024127-A000
Sell: 30 Rental: 9

Contact

Ruby Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473173

Tel:  852-93114xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Sing Garden | Flat L, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $26
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
Gross 550ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $25
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
592ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $25
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
589ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $25
-
2025-12-10
Market Info
495ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $26
-
2025-11-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
495ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $26
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
452ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $30
-
Hong Sing Garden | Flat G, Low, Block 2
2025-07-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
495ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $26
-
2025-05-20
Market Info
450ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $31
-
2025-05-10
Market Info
495ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $24
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.