Cheong Kat Mansion #3853553 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853553
No: KT271621 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Cheong Kat Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|23/F)
A 4-Minute Walk To Kennedy Town Station. Rare Residential Building On Hong Kong Island. Upstairs Sho

[4-minute walk to Kennedy Town Station] [Changji Building] [Rare residential building on Hong Kong Island, upstairs shop with a well-defined commercial lease] [Many windows with bright and airy views] [Multi-purpose, suitable for long-term rental] [24-hour security, ground floor elevator] [Kitchen and private toilet] [Private balcony]
Rent is $29,800/month [Rent includes rates, land rent, and management fees]
For any inquiries, please inbox or contact via WhatsApp at https://wa.me/

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#78
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 29,800 ( RMB 26,306 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $339,720 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $17,880
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,100 ft² ( 102.2 m²)
Unit Price: @27.1 ( RMB @257.51 /m² )
Saleable Area
690 ft² ( 64.1 m² )
Unit Price: @43.2 ( RMB @410.49 /m² )
Estate
Cheong Kat Mansion
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|23/F),Cheong Kat Mansion
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.98/100 Catchick Street
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka Wai Man Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田排頭村392-394號2樓
Company License Number: C-074159
Sell: 2 Rental: 20

Contact

Billy

Personal License Number: E-442939

Tel:  852-54095xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-25
Market Info
233ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $69
-
2024-08-15
Market Info
233ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $69
-
2023-10-14
Market Info
237ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $55
-
2023-07-01
Market Info
233ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.