Village #3853216 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853216
No: UPR-0108 (by agent)

Tai Po Village [Agency Ads]
House
Exclusive - Lower Duplex Apartment With 3000 Sq Ft Garden For Rent In Tai Hang Village, Tai Po

Exclusive - Tai Po Tai Hang Village duplex apartment for rent with a 3000 sq ft garden. 1400 sq ft, 4 bedrooms (1 ensuite), 3 bathrooms, spacious living room, newly renovated, highly practical layout, cats and dogs allowed. Extremely rare!
Rent only $27,300
If interested, please contact Mr. Yuan immediately to schedule a viewing!

Apartment
Apartment
Village House
House
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#107
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 27,300 ( RMB 24,138 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,400 ft² ( 130.1 m² )
Unit Price: @19.5 ( RMB @185.59 /m² )
Estate
Village
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: House
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Address
Tai Hang Village

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No. 17b1 Ting Kok Road, Taipo
Company License Number: E-193460
Sell: 2 Rental: 4
Union Property

Contact

Derek Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-435295

Tel:  852-98118xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.