Chinese Mansion #3853196 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853196
No: 004200 (by agent)

Fanling Chinese Mansion [Agency Ads]
He Tai Street, Middle Floor
A Suite With A Private Kitchen And Bathroom In A Tenement Building In Luen Wo Hui, Fanling, Is Avail

Open-plan suite with separate kitchen and bathroom in a tenement building in Luen Wo Hui, Fanling. Plenty of natural light and ventilation. Utilities included. Complete amenities nearby, including a shopping mall, market, and supermarket. Banks, schools, restaurants, and a library are also nearby. Convenient transportation within the area, close to the train station. Viewings can be arranged. Available immediately.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#63
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 3,800 ( RMB 3,349 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
140 ft² ( 13.0 m² )
Unit Price: @27.1 ( RMB @257.08 /m² )
Estate
Chinese Mansion
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: He Tai Street
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom

Company Address: Fanling
Company License Number: C-088647
Sell: 8 Rental: 30

Contact

Joyce

Personal License Number: S126807

Tel:  852-96240xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.