Greenway Terrace #3852383 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852383
No: CF76316594 (by agent)

Happy Valley Greenway Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Block 2
Brand New Deco Ensuite With Open View

Brand new deco ensuite with extra toilet, fully equipped open kitchen, open view.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#111
Bookshelf
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 32,000 ( RMB 28,249 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
887 ft² ( 82.4 m²)
Unit Price: @36.1 ( RMB @343.03 /m² )
Saleable Area
643 ft² ( 59.7 m² )
Unit Price: @49.8 ( RMB @473.21 /m² )
Estate
Greenway Terrace
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(19-28|28/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.5
Broadwood Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Broadwood Road, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Caroline Hill Road, Leighton Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 跑馬地奕陰街10號3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 3 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Philip Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: E-231550

Tel:  852-93115xxx

Greenway Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenway Terrace | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
643ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $49
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
Greenway Terrace | Flat B, Middle, Block 1
2025-11-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
532ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $52
-
2025-06-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
643ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $40
-
2025-05-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $49
-
2024-10-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$27,250
@ $51
-
2024-09-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $49
-
Greenway Terrace | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2024-09-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $50
-
Greenway Terrace | Flat B, Middle, Block 2
2024-07-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
643ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $44
-
2024-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
532ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.