Silicon Hill #3851897 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851897
No: C873859 (by agent)

Tai Po Silicon Hill [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|12/F),Greenwood Tower 3,Silicon Hill
園景開揚丨企理兩房丨可即入住

新鴻基地產發展,5座576伙由217呎至770呎。2024年入伙,管理費@$4.88。屋苑設施︰住客會所、24小時健身室及室內外泳池。附近科學園亦設有基座商舖,提供超市、便利店等,輕鬆滿足日常生活所需。
公共交通︰
小巴27A (白石角沙田站)
小巴28S (白石角沙田市中心)
小巴806C (科學園運頭塘)
小巴 806A (運頭塘黃泥頭)
小巴 806B (運頭塘碩門邨)
巴士 272A (白石角大學站) (循環線)
巴士 274 (上水烏溪沙) (途經白石角)
巴士 900 (白石角會展)
巴士 82D (白石角大圍)
機場巴士A47X及NA47

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Units' Feature
Balcony
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,800 ( RMB 15,758 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
407 ft² ( 37.8 m² )
Unit Price: @43.7 ( RMB @416.42 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Silicon Hill Silicon Hill
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|12/F),GREENWOOD TOWER 3,SILICON HILL
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Yau King Lane
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
Company License Number: C-097606
Sell: 146 Rental: 100
Century 21 Property Agency  (pak Shek Kok) Limited

Contact

Ken Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169461

Tel:  852-62219xxx

Silicon Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
404ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
407ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $41
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $41
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
Leased HKD$17,100
@ $43
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
421ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
421ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
Leased HKD$17,100
@ $43
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $41
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.