Serenade #3851814 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851814
No: 2026034 (by agent)

Tai Hang Serenade [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(8-19|69/F),Tower 2
3-Bedroom Apartment For Rent In Tai Hang Serenade

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, practical room layout

Apartment
Apartment
Hongkong Land
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#151
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 44,000 ( RMB 38,842 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,032 ft² ( 95.9 m²)
Unit Price: @42.6 ( RMB @404.79 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Serenade
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Low Floor(8-19|69/F),TOWER 2,
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Tai Hang Road
Li Kwan Avenue, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Li Kwan Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Illumination Terrace, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 25, 1/f, Pei Ho Building, No. 115 - 117 Fuk Wa Street, Sham Shui Po, Hk
Company License Number: C-069456
Sell: 11 Rental: 4

Contact

陳小姐

Personal License Number: E-394544

Tel:  852-66329xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
788ft²
Leased HKD$49,000
@ $62
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,170ft²
Leased HKD$66,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $65
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,170ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $47
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,170ft²
Leased HKD$61,000
@ $52
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $60
-
2026-01-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,170ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $58
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.