Kar Yau Building #3850838 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850838
No: 651476 (by agent)

Wan Chai Kar Yau Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(16-25|25/F)
Nice Renovated Two Bedrooms Apartment Located At Queen's Road East

A beautifully renovated apartment in the heart of Wan Chai, featuring two bedrooms and a spacious living room. Located on a high floor, the unit enjoys an open view with excellent natural light.
The building offers a convenient lobby entrance at street level, and the property is situated within a highly regarded school network. The apartment comes fully equipped with brand new appliances, including a refrigerator, washing machine, and electric stove—ready for immediate move-in.
Viewings are welc ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#126
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Induction Hob
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,000 ( RMB 19,452 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m²)
Unit Price: @41.1 ( RMB @391.16 /m² )
Saleable Area
424 ft² ( 39.4 m² )
Unit Price: @51.9 ( RMB @493.94 /m² )
Estate
Kar Yau Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(16-25|25/F),Kar Yau Building
Building age: 54 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.34-38 Queen's Road East
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Three Pacific Place, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Anton Street, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 53 Rental: 42
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

David Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-291042

Tel:  852-98384xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2021-09-25
Market Info
424ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $32
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.