Yee Wah Mansion #3848203 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848203
No: 970157 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Yee Wah Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit St-40A,Low Floor(4-13|16/F)
[Mingzhu's Featured Item This Month] Prime Location With Quiet 1-Bedroom Spacious Platform

Elegantly decorated, with elevator and 24-hour security, a quiet oasis in a prime location. The one-bedroom can fit a queen-size bed, and it opens onto a terrace perfect for gardening. Viewings are welcome anytime by appointment.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#130
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,000 ( RMB 18,507 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @59.2 ( RMB @561.58 /m² )
Estate
Yee Wah Mansion
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit ST-40A,Low Floor(4-13|16/F),Yee Wah Mansion
Building age: 61 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.38-40 Yee Wo Street
Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B3, G/f 162 Wanchai Road Hk
Company License Number: C-033725-A002
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
Pearl Property Co

Contact

Tecky Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-511553

Tel:  852-90905xxx

Yee Wah Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-28
Market Info
280ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $54
-
2023-05-08
Market Info
572ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $25
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.