Empire Court #3847725 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847725
No: 594074 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Empire Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-15|15/F)
Nice Renovated Two Bedrooms Plus Storage Room Located At The Heart Of Causeway Bay

A beautifully renovated apartment in the heart of Causeway Bay, featuring 2 bedrooms plus a helper’s room. Located on a high floor with an open, greenery view.
Conveniently situated just a 5-minute walk to Causeway Bay MTR station, offering excellent connectivity.
Viewings are welcome by appointment.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#155
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,800 ( RMB 20,967 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
700 ft² ( 65.0 m²)
Unit Price: @34 ( RMB @322.42 /m² )
Saleable Area
612 ft² ( 56.9 m² )
Unit Price: @38.9 ( RMB @368.88 /m² )
Estate
Empire Court
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-15|15/F),Empire Court
Building age: 68 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2-4 Hysan Avenue
Bonaventure House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bonaventure House, Leighton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Leighton Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 53 Rental: 38
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

David Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-291042

Tel:  852-98384xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-05
Market Info
781ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $41
-
2022-03-01
Market Info
612ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.