黃竹街15A #3847606 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847606

Sham Shui Po 黃竹街15A [Landlord Ads]
15A Wong Chuk Street 1/F, Low Floor
French Cream Yellow Interior, Two Bedrooms And One Living Room, Fully Furnished With Appliances, 108

Newly renovated, cozy French-style two-bedroom apartment for rent.
10800
The unit is approximately 260-280 square feet and can accommodate four people. It is fully furnished with appliances and ready to move in. The bathroom has a separate wet and dry area. [Strong]
Tenement building, 1st floor and 2nd floor, with Maple Tree Sports Ground Park downstairs, street gate in the basement, clean and tidy staircase, close to Prince Edward and Sham Shui Po, about a 6-minute walk to the subway, and ab ...

Apartment
Tong Lau
Subdivided Unit
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#167
Good school zone
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,800 ( RMB 9,515 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $123,120 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $6,480
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
280 ft² ( 26.0 m²)
Unit Price: @38.6 ( RMB @366.04 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
270 ft² ( 25.1 m² )
Unit Price: @40 ( RMB @379.31 /m² )
not verified
Estate
黃竹街15A
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Address
黃竹街15a1f

Contact

Joana

Tel:  852-92024xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.