Monticello #3847132 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847132
No: H100038607 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Monticello [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Flat C,Low Floor,Block C,Monticello

Flat C,Low Floor,Block C,Monticello

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#123
Offices use
Terrace
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 55,000 ( RMB 48,454 )
Saleable Area
1,090 ft² ( 101.3 m² )
Unit Price: @50.5 ( RMB @478.88 /m² )
Estate
Monticello
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
48 Kennedy Road
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 95 Rental: 42
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Chris Hon

Personal License Number: S-223778

Tel:  852-94438xxx

Reno, Lee Chi Man

Personal License Number: E-161957

Tel:  852-95230xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $42
-
2023-12-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $33
-
2023-06-21
Market Info
1,075ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $37
-
2023-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,232ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $45
-
2022-10-25
Market Info
1,090ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $39
-
2022-10-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,107ft²
Leased HKD$49,000
@ $44
-
2022-10-01
Market Info
1,107ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $42
-
2022-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $42
-
2021-12-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,090ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $35
-
2021-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,232ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $41
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.