Pak Ling Building #3847041 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847041
No: 2026520KL (by agent)

Wan Chai Pak Ling Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|13/F),Block B
For Hku Students 【Park Ling】316' 2 Bedrooms➠ Heart Of Wan Chai ➠For Lease

***** NO SHORT TERM LEASE*****
●→ 2 Bedrooms 1 Living Room
●→ Size : 316'
●→ Open Kitchen
●→ spacious , new renovation
●→ 10 Mins to Wan Chai Exit A
~~~We have key Welcome to ask for the available Price and Viewing~~~
Please feel free to contact Cecilia for more details.
Mobile : +852 (WhatsApp Me or We Chat Me)

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#641
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,815 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
316 ft² ( 29.4 m² )
Unit Price: @53.2 ( RMB @504.98 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Pak Ling Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|13/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 59 Year
Rental Start Date
2026-05-23
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
368-374 Lockhart Road
Tonnochy Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Lok Lane, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-020545
Sell: 1 Rental: 26
Island Property Consultancy Limited

Contact

Cecilia

Personal License Number: E-316751

Tel:  852-97393xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-15
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $34
-
2023-04-05
Market Info
446ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $38
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.