Kai Ming Building #3846938 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846938
No: 072167 (by agent)

Wan Chai Kai Ming Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|14/F)
"Bright Light Enhances The Value Of The Space" - One Bedroom And One Living Room In Wan Chai

[For WhatsApp inquiries, please call 4 4 6 8 9 4 5 8 rita]
"The Coronation Building in Wan Chai"
Spacious and practical, it provides a safe haven for you in the bustling city. Attention all working professionals, couples, and freelancers!
Super convenient prime location unit for rent!
There are so many restaurants to choose from that you'll have trouble deciding!
- You can have breakfast at a tea restaurant, ramen, Korean BBQ, hot pot, cafe, or dessert shop. Lunch can be ramen, and dinner c ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#105
Luxury
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 8,999 ( RMB 7,914 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
180 ft² ( 16.7 m² )
Unit Price: @50 ( RMB @473.31 /m² )
Estate
Kai Ming Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|14/F),Kai Ming Building
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
364-366 Hennessy Road
Tonnochy Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Lok Lane, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Charterhouse, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 1 Rental: 36

Contact

Ng Hoi Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-44689xxx

Lie Kam Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: S710515

Tel:  852-68118xxx

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kai Ming Building - Other Units

Kai Ming Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.