City Point #3846865 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846865
No: J132393 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan City Point [Agency Ads]
High Floor(40-50|50/F),Block 7
[Daily Property Recommendation] Rare Rental Property With A Three-Bedroom Suite Overlooking The Sea

New building in Tsuen Wan West Sunshine
Indoor swimming pool Unique to Tsuen West
More than 100 yuan of rooms Super value price
All classic chefs and beautiful rules

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#23
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,646 )
Saleable Area
664 ft² ( 61.7 m² )
Unit Price: @42.2 ( RMB @399.82 /m² )
Estate
City Point
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(40-50|50/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.48 Wing Shun Street
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 131a, G/f., Twr 3, Riviera Gardenstsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-087961
Sell: 22 Rental: 15
Japsignal Property Agency Co. Ltd

Contact

Chau Yin Ha Name Card

Personal License Number: E-104619

Tel:  852-36902xxx

Tel:  852-90540xxx

City Point - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
487ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
482ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $37
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $39
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
713ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $25
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
660ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $39
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
914ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $43
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
488ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $37
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $40
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
498ft²
Leased HKD$17,800