Ocean Shores #3845425 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845425
No: M251976523 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(23-33|52/F),Tower 11
Have You Ever Stayed In A 2-Bedroom Balcony Room At The Harbour View Hotel?

2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, well-decorated and super-smooth for
square meters in a quiet area with fresh
many restaurants, shops and rest areas0Convenient transportation
minutes' walk to the
station

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#79
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Garden view
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,500 ( RMB 19,805 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
724 ft² ( 67.3 m²)
Unit Price: @31.1 ( RMB @294.66 /m² )
Saleable Area
554 ft² ( 51.5 m² )
Unit Price: @40.6 ( RMB @384.67 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(23-33|52/F),TOWER 11
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳新都城二期g19號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Kelvin Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621308

Tel:  852-64939xxx

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
795ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $41
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $43
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $41
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
784ft²
Leased HKD$33,800
@ $43
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.