Hong Keung Mansion #3843975 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843975
No: HKB-R001 (by agent)

San Po Kong Hong Keung Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|24/F)
[Zhongxian Real Estate] Kangqiang Villa, Xinpugang | Newly Renovated + Fully Furnished | One Bedroom

[Address] Kangqiang Mansion, San Po Kong (with elevator)
[Size] Approximately 150 sq ft (usable area) [Layout] One bedroom and one living room, with a cooking area and a separate toilet [Amenities] Air conditioner, water heater, exhaust fan, range hood, washing machine, refrigerator [Rent] HK$8,500 per month (includes rates, land rent, and management fees)
————————————————————————
The area boasts comprehensive amenities and a full range of shops.
• MIKIKI (a shopping mall under Sun Hung Kai ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#169
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 8,500 ( RMB 7,482 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
150 ft² ( 13.9 m² )
Unit Price: @56.7 ( RMB @537.21 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Hong Keung Mansion
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Hong Keung Mansion
Building age: 55 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.32-34 Hong Keung Street
Tseuk Luk Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ning Yuen Street, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.16c On G/f Hong Keung Mansion Nos.32-34 Hong Keung Street San Po Kong Kowloon (yi Lun Street)
Company License Number: E-460329-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 11
Cordial Property Agency

Contact

Alfred Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460329

Tel:  852-67322xxx

Hong Keung Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-22
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $35
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
767ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $21
-
2024-11-01
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $30
-
2023-06-01
Market Info
384ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $29
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.