Nexus Grand #3829965 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3829965
No: M351951134 (by agent)

Fanling Nexus Grand [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(8-19|19/F)
Fanling North View, Brand New Building With Appliances Included, Ready To Move In.

Complete clothing, food, and transportation facilities

Apartment
Apartment
Grand Ming
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#342
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,300 ( RMB 10,842 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
288 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @42.7 ( RMB @405.13 /m² )
Estate
Nexus Grand
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Nexus Grand
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Luen Yick Street
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺港鐵粉嶺站fan 15-16號鋪
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 45 Rental: 27
Midland Realty

Contact

Angela Yip

Personal License Number: S-707701

Tel:  852-95170xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Nexus Grand - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $38
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
287ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $43
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $43
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $41
-
Nexus Grand | Flat G, Nexus Grand
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $43
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
287ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $44
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $43
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $44
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.