Hunghom #3821260 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3821260
No: FU020000 (by agent)

Hung Hom Hunghom [Agency Ads]
Room D, Middle Floor
1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Actual Unit

Room type: 1 bedroom, 1 living room (near To Kwa Wan Station)
Bathroom: Bathtub, gas water heater for showering. School District: Primary School: 35; Secondary School: Kowloon City District. Located near a shopping mall food court and traditional prestigious schools. Bus stops and minibus stops are within a 5-minute walk. Numerous shops and restaurants offer a wide range of services. The community boasts comprehensive recreational facilities, including parks, children's playgrounds, and sports ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#380
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-04-23 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,657 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
410 ft² ( 38.1 m² )
Unit Price: @48.8 ( RMB @463.74 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Hunghom
Kowloon Hung Hom
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Address
Man Tai Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 21, G/f, Tak Wun Building, No.12-16 Pak Kung Street, Hung Hom, Kln.
Company License Number: E-100406
Sell: 4 Rental: 16

Contact

Sue So Name Card

Personal License Number: E337843

Tel:  852-92507xxx

Kelvin

Personal License Number: E056635

Tel:  852-23332xxx

Tel:  852-90190xxx

Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.