Antung Building #3783039 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3783039
No: 515610 (by agent)

Wan Chai Antung Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F)
*3-Minute Walk To Wan Chai Station, Convenient Shopping, Quiet And Well-Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartmen

*Jessie's Bamboo Shoot Recommendation*
*Near Causeway Bay MTR Station
Convenient shopping
Beautifully Furnished 2-Bedroom
*Toilet dry and wet separation
*Easy to arrange furniture in a square pattern
*Schedule an appointment and view immediately
*Inquiries and appointments are welcome.
* Jessie (Whatsapp/call)

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
24 days ago posted
Visited#502
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-23 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,987 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
380 ft² ( 35.3 m²)
Unit Price: @41.6 ( RMB @396.41 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
279 ft² ( 25.9 m² )
Unit Price: @56.6 ( RMB @539.34 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Antung Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),Antung Building
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Tai Wong Street East
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 4 Rental: 18

Contact

Jessie Tse

Personal License Number: S-262778

Tel:  852-62806xxx

Antung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-04-14
Market Info
356ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $35
-
2022-04-14
Market Info
356ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $35
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.