Kar Yau Building #3715744 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3715744
No: 007861 (by agent)

Wan Chai Kar Yau Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(16-25|25/F)
Admirably Kar Yau Bldg

Nice decorated open kitchen, fully furnished with appliances, large bedroom and living room

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#246
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
With Furniture
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,104 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m²)
Unit Price: @46.7 ( RMB @444.46 /m² )
Saleable Area
425 ft² ( 39.5 m² )
Unit Price: @58.8 ( RMB @559.61 /m² )
Estate
Kar Yau Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(16-25|25/F),Kar Yau Building
Building age: 54 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.34-38 Queen's Road East
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Three Pacific Place, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Anton Street, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M, G/f, Moonstar Court No. 2a Star Street Wanchai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-032079
Sell: 4 Rental: 8
Target View Property Consultants Limited

Contact

Aouda Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-010132

Tel:  852-94501xxx

Tel:  852-28662xxx

Linda Li

Personal License Number: E-115646

Tel:  852-92358xxx

Tel:  852-28662xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2021-09-25
Market Info
424ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $32
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.