The Altitude #3404378 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3404378
No: 203814 (by agent)

Happy Valley The Altitude [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|42/F)
Luxury Three-Bedroom, Three-Bathroom Apartment In Happy Valley With Open Mountain Views.

Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, Open and garden view, With balcony, Spacious, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With balcony, 90% usable area, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, luxurious property

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Kerry
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#324
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 93,000 ( RMB 82,105 )
Gross Area
1,885 ft² ( 175.1 m²)
Unit Price: @49.3 ( RMB @468.5 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,451 ft² ( 134.8 m² )
Unit Price: @64.1 ( RMB @609.14 /m² )
Estate
The Altitude
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|42/F),The Altitude
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.20 Shan Kwong Road
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-034905
Sell: 8 Rental: 108

Contact

Christine Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-481275

Tel:  852-92983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,451ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $52
-
2025-09-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,451ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $50
-
2025-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,531ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $47
-
2025-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,531ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $49
-
2025-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,509ft²
Leased HKD$79,000
@ $52
-
2023-09-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,519ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $51
-
2023-09-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,509ft²
Leased HKD$66,000
@ $44
-
2023-07-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,451ft²
Leased HKD$80,000
@ $55
-
2023-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,451ft²
Leased HKD$77,500
@ $53
-
2023-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,519ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.