Ming Yan Mansion #1862300 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 1862300

Wan Chai Ming Yan Mansion [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|11/F)
Elegant Suites In Wanchai, Close Mtr, Furnishings Appliances

Elegant suites in Wanchai, near MTR, near Admiralty office area, net area around 250 sq.ft, fully furnishings and appliances, including water, electricity fee and provide wifi.

Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#388
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,500 ( RMB 11,897 )
Rental Price includes
Water and Electricty
Saleable Area
250 ft² ( 23.2 m² )
Unit Price: @54 ( RMB @512.26 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Ming Yan Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|11/F),Ming Yan Mansion
Building age: 55 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.146-152 Queen's Road East
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr Poon

Tel:  852-61503xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-02-05
Market Info
358ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $35
-
2022-12-01
Market Info
362ft²
Leased HKD$11,900
@ $33
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.